The 3rd Struchkov Meeting (2021)

Международная конференция по химической кристаллографии и структурной биологии («Третьи Стручковские чтения») посвященная 95-ой годовщине со дня рождения Ю.Т. Стручкова

International Workshop on Chemical Crystallography and Structural Biology” (“The 3rd Struchkov Meeting”) dedicated to the 95th Birth Anniversary of Yu.T. Struchkov

Открыть Программу конференции, Краткое расписание конференции или Book of abstracts.

Conference Program, Timetable, or Book of abstracts are coming shortly.

Сроки проведения: 15-19 ноября 2021 года
Dates:  November 15-19, 2021

Место проведения: Онлайн (дистанционно) из Москвы, Россия
Location:  Fully virtually, from Moscow, Russia

Организаторы: Российский университет дружбы народов (РУДН)

Organizers: Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University)

При поддержке: Программа РУДН стратегического академического лидерства

Supporting: RUDN University Strategic Academic Leadership Program

Председатель: Хрусталев Виктор Николаевич (РУДН)
Chairman:  Victor N. Khrustalev (RUDN University); khrustalev-vn@rudn.ru

Секретарь:  Култышкина Екатерина Константиновна (РУДН)
Secretary: Ekaterina K. Kultyshkina (RUDN University);   kultyshkina-ek@rudn.ru

Председатель Программного Комитета: Еременко Игорь Леонидович (ИОНХ РАН – ИНЭОС РАН)
Chairman of the Program Committee:  Igor L. Eremenko (IGIC RAS – INEOS RAS)

Члены Программного Комитета:
Алдошин Сергей Михайлович (МГУ – ИПХФ РАН)
Цивадзе Аслан Юсупович (РХТУ – ИХФЭ РАН)
Анаников Валентин Павлович (МГУ – ИОХ РАН)
Антипин Игорь Сергеевич (КФУ – ИОФХ РАН)
Федин Владимир Петрович (НГУ – ИНХ СО РАН)
Шевельков Андрей Владимирович (МГУ)
Кузнецов Алексей Николаевич (МГУ)
Бельский Виталий Константинович (РФФИ)
Зубавичус Ян Витаутасович (ИК СО РАН)
Abel Maharramov (Baku State University, Azerbaijan)
Alex Yanovsky (Pfizer, USA)
Tatiana Timofeeva (New Mexico Highlands University, USA)
Ахрем Ирена Сергеевна (ИНЭОС РАН)

Program Committee:
Sergey M. Aldoshin (MSU – IPCP RAS)
Aslan Yu. Tsivadze (MUCTR – IPCE RAS)
Valentine P. Ananikov (MSU – IOC RAS)
Igor S. Antipin (KFU – IOPC RAS)
Vladimir P. Fedin (NSU – NIIC SB RAS)
Andrey V. Shevelkov (MSU)
Alexey N. Kuznetsov (MSU)
Vitaly K. Belsky (RFBR)
Yan V. Zubavichus (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)
Abel Maharramov (Baku State University, Azerbaijan)
Alex Yanovsky (Pfizer, USA)
Tatiana Timofeeva (New Mexico Highlands University, USA)
Irena S. Akhrem (INEOS RAS)

Члены Организационного Комитета:
Биляченко Алексей Николаевич (РУДН)
Цховребов Александр Георгиевич (РУДН)
Критченков Андрей Сергеевич (РУДН)
Доброхотова Екатерина Валерьевна (РУДН)
Щетникова Алеся Николаевна (РУДН)
Князева Елена Игоревна (РУДН)
Лобанов Николай Николаевич (РУДН)
Гришина Мария Михайловна (РУДН)
Митрофанова Анна Владимировна (РУДН)
Терешина Татьяна Александровна (РУДН)
Sergey V. Lindeman (Marquette University, USA)
Ilia A. Guzei (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Organizing Committee:
Alexey N. Bilyachenko (RUDN University)
Alexander G. Tskhovrebov (RUDN University)
Andrei S. Kritchenkov (RUDN University)
Ekaterina V. Dobrokhotova (RUDN University)
Alesya N. Schetnikova (RUDN University)
Elena I. Knyazeva (RUDN University)
Nikolai N. Lobanov (RUDN University)
Maria M. Grishina (RUDN University)
Anna V. Mitrofanova (RUDN University)
Tatiana A. Tereshina (RUDN University)
Sergey V. Lindeman (Marquette University, USA)
Ilia A. Guzei (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Рабочие языки: английский, русский
Meeting languages: English, Russian

Download and fill in this Registration Form